The Annual General Meeting of North Norfolk Labour Party took place on Thursday 17th October 2019, at 7.30pm in Cromer Community Hall.

This was an important meeting where officers were selected  for the year ahead as follows:-

Executive Officers 2019-20

Chair – Ray Mooney

Secretary – Sue Brisbane

 

Sue Brisbane -Secretary, Ray Mooney-Chair
Sue Brisbane -Secretary, Ray Mooney-Chair

Vice-Chair – Jeanne Heal

Jeanne Heal
Jeanne Heal

Vice-Chair (Membership) – Martin Langsdon

Treasurer – Edmund Wright

Martin Langsdon
Martin Langsdon
Edmund Wright
Edmund Wright

Trade Union Liaison Officer –Mike Ward

Mike Ward Trade Union Officer
Mike Ward Trade Union Officer

Agent: Mike Gates

Disability Officer – Bev Broadhead

Women’s Officer – Claudia Owen

BAME Co-Ordinator – John Brown

John Brown- BAME Officer
John Brown- BAME Officer
Mike Gates -Agent
Mike Gates -Agent
Bev Broadhead
Bev Broadhead
Claudia Owen- Women
Claudia Owen- Women's Officer

LGBT+ Political Education  Officer – Nick Fokias

Youth Officer – Elise Page

Elise Page - Youth Officer
Elise Page - Youth Officer

CLP delegates to the Executive Committee

David Russell,

Tom Smith,

Andy Steed

David Russell- CLP delegate
David Russell- CLP delegate
Tom Smith-CLP delegate
Tom Smith-CLP delegate
Andy Steed- CLP delegate
Andy Steed- CLP delegate

Election of Co-ordinators (may attend EC but are not voting members)

Press Officer – Mandy McKenna, David Russell

Fund Raiser – no nominations.

Website and Social Media Officer – Mandy McKenna

E & D Officer – Ray Mooney

Archivist – David Russell

Branch Co-ordinator – Nick Fokias (North Walsham)

Business Liaison Officer – Edmund Wright

Election of Auditors – Noel Gant

 

Appointment of delegates to the Local Campaign Forum – Martin Langsdon and Sue Brisbane Bev Broadhead and Ray Mooney – reserves.

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search